You Are Viewing

2015 Award Winners & Nominees

Outstanding Achievement in a Comedy

WINNER
YidLife Crisis
NOMINEE The Amazing Gayl Pile
NOMINEE The Christmas clock is ticking
NOMINEE PARKED
NOMINEE Space Riders: Division Earth

 

Outstanding Achievement in a Drama

WINNER
Perfect Girl Series
NOMINEE The Banks
NOMINEE Guidestones: Sunflower Noir
NOMINEE Whatever, Linda
NOMINEE Coded

 

Outstanding Achievement in a Family series

WINNER
No More Parents
NOMINEE Ruby Skye P.I.: The Maltese Puppy

 

Outstanding Achievement in an LGBTQ series

WINNER
The Transgender Project
NOMINEE Wallflowers
NOMINEE Coming out Season 2
NOMINEE Beacon Hill the Series
NOMINEE I Luv U But Season 2

 

Outstanding Achievement in a Documentary and Factual series

WINNER
In The Weeds
NOMINEE Glory Days

 

Outstanding Achievement in a Science Fiction or Fantasy series

WINNER
Haphead
NOMINEE SOS: Save Our Skins
NOMINEE Pete Winning and the Pirates
NOMINEE Space Janitors Season Three
NOMINEE Dynamo

 

Outstanding Achievement in an Action or Horror series

WINNER
Straight to Video: The B-movie Odyssey
NOMINEE Asset
NOMINEE L.A. Macabre
NOMINEE Stricken

 

Freshly Baked New Content award

WINNER
Night Owl High
NOMINEE Straight to Video: The B-movie Odyssey
NOMINEE CODED
NOMINEE Hug-O-Gram
NOMINEE The Coach

 

Triple Threat Auteur award

WINNER
No More Parents
NOMINEE Straight to Video: The B-movie Odyssey
NOMINEE Perfect Girl Series
NOMINEE SOS: Save Our Skins
NOMINEE The Casting Room (Season 4)

 

Outstanding Transmedia Property

WINNER
Guidestones: Sunflower Noir
NOMINEE L.A. Macabre
NOMINEE La Supercafetera
NOMINEE Ruby Skye P.I.: The Maltese Puppy
NOMINEE The Beat and Path: Walk of Shame

 

Outstanding Music

WINNER
Haphead
NOMINEE No More Parents
NOMINEE Pete Winning and the Pirates
NOMINEE Straight to Video: The B-movie Odyssey
NOMINEE Time Baristas

Outstanding Directing

WINNER
Straight to Video: The B-movie Odyssey
NOMINEE Stricken
NOMINEE The Coach
NOMINEE I’m Harry Clark
NOMINEE Space Janitors Season Three

 

Outstanding Cinematography

WINNER
Wallflowers
NOMINEE Straight to Video: The B-movie Odyssey
NOMINEE Haphead
NOMINEE Night Owl High
NOMINEE SOS: Save Our Skins

 

Outstanding Sound Design

WINNER
SOS: Save Our Skins
NOMINEE Pete Winning and the Pirates
NOMINEE Haphead
NOMINEE Walflowers
NOMINEE Dynamo

 

Outstanding Visual Effects

WINNER
Dynamo
NOMINEE Space Janitors Season Three
NOMINEE Haphead
NOMINEE SOS: Save Our Skins
NOMINEE Straight to Video: The B-movie Odyssey

 

Outstanding Screenplay

Award sponsored by the Writers Guild of Canada

WINNER
SOS: Save Our Skins
NOMINEE The Transgender Project
NOMINEE I’m Harry Clark
NOMINEE The Amazing Gayl Pile
NOMINEE Coming out Season 2

 

Outstanding Lead Performance

WINNER
L.A. Macabre
NOMINEE Coming out Season 2
NOMINEE Anne Ovule
NOMINEE I’m Harry Clark
NOMINEE No More Parents

 

Outstanding Supporting Performance

WINNER
PITCH
NOMINEE Altruman
NOMINEE Anne Ovule
NOMINEE Stricken
NOMINEE Pete Winning and the Pirates

 

Outstanding Ensemble Performance

WINNER
Coming out Season 2
NOMINEE PITCH
NOMINEE Wallflowers
NOMINEE I’m Harry Clark
NOMINEE L.A. Macabre

 

Outstanding Canadian Web Series

Award sponsored by William F. White’s

WINNER
Coming out Season 2
NOMINEE Haphead
NOMINEE No More Parents
NOMINEE PITCH
NOMINEE Pete Winning and the Pirates

 

Best Webseries

WINNER
Haphead
NOMINEE Coming out Season 2
NOMINEE I’m Harry Clark
NOMINEE Does This Baby Make Me Look Fat?
NOMINEE L.A. Macabre

 

T.O. Webfest 2015 Award Winners

T.O. Webfest 2015 Official Selections